2018-19 Women's Rowing Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo
Back Row(L-R): Audrey Herberger, Emma LaRose, Katie King, Emily Olson, Baily Hoglin, Emma Peele, Alexa Miller-Smith, Emily Spencer, Kathleen Westover, Brooke Warshafsky, Sylvie Studier, Olivia Herbstritt, Noelle Demartini, Ailis Wall, Ananda Rae Smith. Middle Row(L-R): Lilly O'Sullivan, Isabel Meskers, Lauren Uhlig, Carson Shehab, Gabi Schermer, Kathryn Donohue, Dana Mischler, Elena Romano, Claudia Dougherty, Antonia Lycouris, Marin Christensen, Molly Kieft, Valen Fey. Bottom Row (L-R): Catherine Khanamirian, Lauren Bennett, Laila Shehab, Julia Novak, Keely Dion, Olivia Cantrell, Rachel Kaufman, Claire Knox, Michelle Lipovsky, Alexa Nealy, Maxine Cassell.

Players

Women's Rowing Staff

2018-19 Women's Rowing Roster
Full Name Academic Year Ht. Hometown / High School Custom Field 1
Olivia Cantrell So. 5-2 Doylestown, PA / Central Bucks High School W
Maxine Cassell Fr. 5-11 Wardensville, WV / Sebastian River High School
Marin Christensen So. 5-7 Portland, Oregon / Lincoln High School
Noelle DeMartini Sr. 6-2 East Northport, NY / Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Keely Dion So. 5-4 Medway, MA / St. Mark's School
Kathryn Donohue Jr. 5-10 Haddonfield, NJ / Haddonfield Memorial
Claudia Dougherty So. 5-6 Westfield, NJ / Westfield
Valen Fey Sr. 6-1 Aspen, CO / East SAAC
Audrey Herberger Sr. 6- East Greenwich, RI / La Salle Academy Leadership Academy
Olivia Herbstritt So. 5-10 Haddon Township, NJ / Haddon Township High School
Bailey Hoglin So. 5-10 Park City, UT / Park City
Rachel Kaufman Jr. 5-0 Atlanta, GA / North Springs
Catherine Khanamirian So. 5-11 Cold Spring Harbor, NY / Cold Spring Harbor High School
Molly Kieft Fr. 5-6 Philadelphia, PA / Academy of Notre Dame de Mamur
Katie King Fr. 5-11 San Mateo, CA / Aragon High School
Claire Knox Fr. 5-4 Annapolis, MD / Broadneck High School Coxswain
Emma LaRose Fr. 6-0 Delray Beach, FL / The Taft School
Michelle Lipovsky So. 5-6 Chestnut Hill, PA / Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Antonia Lycouris Sr. 5-8 Greenwich, CT / Greenwich
Alexa Miller-Smith So. 5-8 Lancaster, Pennsylvania / Manheim Township High School
Dana Mischler Jr. 5-8 Ambler, PA / Mount St. Joseph Academy Leadership Academy
Julia Novak Fr. 5-6 Pittsburgh, PA / Franklin Regional High School
Lilly O'Sullivan So. 5-10 Purchase, NY / Covent of the Sacred Heart Greenwich Leadership Academy
Emily Olson Sr. 5-10 Madison, WI / Lakeside Lutheran
Emma Peelle So. 5-11 Darien, CT / Greens Farms Academy Leadership Academy
Elena Romano Sr. 5-8 Philadelphia, PA / Merion Mercy Academy
Gabi Schermer So. 5-7 Bettendorf, Iowa / Bettendorf high School SAAC, Leadership Academy
Carson Shehab Jr. 5-7 Hopewell, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central High School
Laila Shehab So. 5-8 Hopewell, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central High School Leadership Academy
Ananda Rae Smith Fr. 5-11 Los Angeles, CA / Marymount High School
Emily Spencer Jr. 5-10 Winchester, Mass. / Dana Hall
Sylvie Studier Jr. 5-11 Ithaca, NY / Ithaca
Lauren Uhlig Jr. 5-9 Folsom, CA / Capital Crew
Ailis Wall So. 5-10 Huntington, NY / Harborfields High School
Brooke Warshafsky Jr. 5-10 Boxford, MA / Masconomet Regional
Kathleen Westover Fr. 5-7 Boston, MA / Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

Women's Rowing Staff

Women's Rowing - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Robles Marci Robles Head Coach
Setchko Marjorie Setchko Assistant Coach

Women's Rowing Staff